Commercial store - UN02F1C10
Project Hierarchy

UNI
UNI SERIES | The First Integrated Real Estate Series in New Damietta
UNI SERIES is the first integrated real estate series developed by ARX Development in New Damietta, comprising 170 commercial, administrative, and residential units sized from 15 m² up to 165 m² across a collection of distinguished buildings, UNI SERIES redefines smart real estate development through innovative design and bold concepts that merge function with aesthetics, presenting a fresh and impactful vision in the heart of the New Damietta property market — with a competitive residential price of 35,000 EGP/m².
View all project detailsUNI 2
Amenities & Facilities
Unit Overview
Unit Code: UN02F1C10
A premium retail unit within the Uni Shops series, located on the mezzanine floor of Uni 2 building, it is one of the distinguished investment units included in the Uni ARX project, known for its modern designs and attractive facades.
The shop spans 33 sqm and is situated in one of the most vibrant areas with high population density, ensuring strong customer traffic and making it a secure real estate investment with a solid return.
The price per square meter is EGP 75,000, which is considered competitive among shop prices in Damietta, in addition, its prime location makes it an ideal choice for any brand looking for a 33 sqm shop in Damietta.
This unit is a completed retail space in Uni 2 and is ready for immediate delivery, the project also includes shops under construction that are delivered fully finished with high-quality standards, all within a prime location that ensures a reliable investment for those seeking a shop for sale in New Damietta.
This unit is part of ARX Real Estate Development’s portfolio, a company with over 20 years of experience in the New Damietta real estate market and more than 150 projects across commercial, administrative, and residential sectors known for quality finishing and elegant designs, as well as flexible installment plans.
Unit Details
Unit Code: UN02F1C10
Building: Uni 2
Type: Retail Shop
Floor: Mezzanine
Area: 33 sqm
Condition: Completed
Price per sqm: EGP 75,000
Developer: ARX Development
FAQ
What is the area of retail unit UN02F1C10?
33 square meters.
What is the price per meter in Uni 2?
EGP 75,000 per square meter.
What is the unit condition?
The unit is completed.
What activities are suitable for this space?
Bookstore, clothing shop, small café, or clinic.
Who is the developer of the Uni project series?
ARX Development.
Price Starts From
2,475,000 EGP