arx
UNICommercial store - UN07F0C01
Property Image 6
UN07F0C01

Commercial store - UN07F0C01

10,600,000 EGP

Project Hierarchy

New DamiettaUNIground floorUN07F0C01
Project
under construction

UNI

New Damietta

UNI SERIES | The First Integrated Real Estate Series in New Damietta

UNI SERIES is the first integrated real estate series developed by ARX Development in New Damietta, comprising 170 commercial, administrative, and residential units sized from 15 m² up to 165 m² across a collection of distinguished buildings, UNI SERIES redefines smart real estate development through innovative design and bold concepts that merge function with aesthetics, presenting a fresh and impactful vision in the heart of the New Damietta property market — with a competitive residential price of 35,000 EGP/m².

View all project details

UNI 7

UNI
total Floors in UNI5 Floors
total Units170 Units
Your Floorground floor
Your UnitUN07F0C01
size53.00 Meter

Amenities & Facilities

No amenities found matching this filter

Unit Overview

 Unit Code: UN07F0C01

A premium commercial unit located in Uni 7 Building, one of the Uni retail series outlets in New Damietta, it is considered a guaranteed real estate investment thanks to its strategic location in a vibrant area with high population density.

This commercial unit spans 53 square meters on the ground floor, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a distinctive Uni 7 commercial space, it is part of a series of under construction shops delivered by Uni ARX project with high quality full finishing.

The unit features a modern design and an attractive façade, in addition to its prime location in one of the most lively areas, ensuring a continuous flow of customers, this makes it a successful investment opportunity for those looking for a shop for sale in New Damietta or a 53 sqm commercial unit in Damietta.

The price per square meter is EGP 200,000, which is competitive compared to similar shops in Damietta offering the same advantages.

The project is developed by ARX Development, one of the leading real estate developers in the Delta region, with over 20 years of experience in New Damietta’s real estate market and a portfolio exceeding 150 projects, all characterized by high quality finishing and elegant designs, the company also offers commercial units with flexible installment plans.

This unit is located in one of the most important coastal cities with fully integrated infrastructure New Damietta which has witnessed remarkable urban development, making it highly attractive to investors.

Unit Details

Unit Code: UN07F0C01

Building: Uni 7

Type: Commercial Shop

Floor: Ground Floor

Area: 53 sqm

Status: Under Construction

Price per meter: EGP 200,000

Developer: ARX Development

FAQ

What is the area of the commercial unit UN07F0C01?

The total area of the commercial unit is 53 square meters.

What is the price per meter in Uni 7?

The price per square meter is EGP 200,000.

What is the unit status?

The unit is under construction.

What activities are suitable for this shop?

A large restaurant, furniture showroom, pharmacy, bank, or supermarket.

Who is the project developer?

The developer is ARX Development, a real estate company with extensive .experience in the Egyptian market

Price Starts From

10,600,000 EGP