arx
UNICommercial store - UN07F0C02
Property Image 6
UN07F0C02

Commercial store - UN07F0C02

11,800,000 EGP

Project Hierarchy

New DamiettaUNIground floorUN07F0C02
Project
under construction

UNI

New Damietta

UNI SERIES | The First Integrated Real Estate Series in New Damietta

UNI SERIES is the first integrated real estate series developed by ARX Development in New Damietta, comprising 170 commercial, administrative, and residential units sized from 15 m² up to 165 m² across a collection of distinguished buildings, UNI SERIES redefines smart real estate development through innovative design and bold concepts that merge function with aesthetics, presenting a fresh and impactful vision in the heart of the New Damietta property market — with a competitive residential price of 35,000 EGP/m².

View all project details

UNI 7

UNI
total Floors in UNI5 Floors
total Units170 Units
Your Floorground floor
Your UnitUN07F0C02
size59.00 Meter

Amenities & Facilities

No amenities found matching this filter

Unit Overview

Unit Code: UN07F0C02

A premium commercial unit located in Uni 7 Building, part of the Uni retail series in New Damietta, it represents a secure real estate investment thanks to its strategic location in a high density residential area.

This retail unit spans 59 sqm on the ground floor, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a distinctive Uni 7 commercial space that is fully finished and ready for immediate delivery ,the project also includes other units under construction within the Uni ARX development, delivered with high quality full finishing.

The unit features a modern design and an attractive façade, in addition to its location in one of the most vibrant areas, ensuring continuous customer flow, this makes it a successful investment opportunity for anyone looking for a shop for sale in New Damietta or a 59 sqm retail unit.

The price per meter is EGP 200,000, which is highly competitive compared to similar shops in Damietta offering the same advantages.

The project is developed by ARX Development, one of the leading real estate developers in the Delta region, with over 20 years of experience in the New Damietta market and a portfolio exceeding 150 projects across commercial, administrative, and residential sectors, the company is known for high quality finishing, elegant designs, and flexible installment plans for commercial units.

This unit is located in one of the most important coastal cities with fully integrated infrastructure New Damietta, which has witnessed significant urban development, making it highly attractive to investors.

Unit Details

Unit Code: UN07F0C02

Building: Uni 7

Type: Commercial Shop

Floor: Ground Floor

Area: 59 sqm

Status: Completed

Price per sqm: EGP 200,000

Developer: ARX Development

FAQs

What is the size of unit UN07F0C02?

The total area of the unit is 59 sqm.

What is the price per meter in Uni 7?

The price per sqm is EGP 200,000.

What is the unit status?

The unit is fully completed.

What activities are suitable for this shop?

Bank, pharmacy, large restaurant, supermarket.

Who is the developer of the project?

The developer is ARX Development, a well-established real estate company with extensive experience in the Egyptian market.

Price Starts From

11,800,000 EGP