Commercial store - UN11F0C03
Project Hierarchy

UNI
UNI SERIES | The First Integrated Real Estate Series in New Damietta
UNI SERIES is the first integrated real estate series developed by ARX Development in New Damietta, comprising 170 commercial, administrative, and residential units sized from 15 m² up to 165 m² across a collection of distinguished buildings, UNI SERIES redefines smart real estate development through innovative design and bold concepts that merge function with aesthetics, presenting a fresh and impactful vision in the heart of the New Damietta property market — with a competitive residential price of 35,000 EGP/m².
View all project detailsUNI 11
Amenities & Facilities
Unit Overview
Unit Code: UN11F0C03
This distinctive commercial unit is located within Uni 11 building as part of the Uni projects series in New Damietta City, and represents a great opportunity for those looking to invest in a commercial shop for sale in New Damietta within a strategic location characterized by high population density and continuous customer flow, enhancing the chances of success for any business activity.
The unit comes with an area of 46 square meters on the ground floor, and it is considered one of the top available options ضمن Uni 11 commercial unit, as it provides direct exposure to commercial traffic, making it ideal for attracting attention and achieving high operating rates.
The shop is under construction within Uni series shops, featuring a modern design and an attractive façade that highlights the business professionally, along with a practical space suitable for multiple activities such as a small restaurant, supermarket, beauty salon, or showroom, making it a suitable choice for those searching for a 46 sqm shop in Damietta with strong investment potential.
The project offers integrated infrastructure and business-supporting services, in addition to a vibrant location within New Damietta real estate that ensures continuous customer traffic, enhancing long-term investment value.
The price per square meter is EGP 200,000, which reflects competitive value within shop prices in Damietta, especially as part of under construction shops that provide strong capital appreciation opportunities, along with the benefit of installment commercial units.
Unit Details
Unit Code: UN11F0C03
Building: Uni 11
Type: Commercial Shop
Floor: Ground
Area: 46 m²
Condition: Under Construction
Price per meter: EGP 200,000
Developer: ARX Development
The project is developed by ARX Development, one of the leading companies in real estate investment in the Egyptian market, delivering high-quality projects that combine strategic locations, modern design, and premium standards.
The unit is located in New Damietta, a modern city witnessing continuous growth in demand for commercial activities, making it an ideal destination for strong and stable returns.
FAQ
What is the area of commercial unit UN11F0C03?
The total area is 46 square meters.
What is the price per meter in Uni 11?
The price per meter is EGP 200,000.
What is the unit condition?
The unit is under construction.
What activities are suitable for this unit?
Suitable for a small restaurant, supermarket, beauty salon, or showroom.
Who is the developer of the Uni series project?
The developer is ARX Development.
Price Starts From
9,200,000 EGP